Staff Directory


Name Title Centersort descending
Jeffrey Esser Executive Director/CEO
Dustin McDonald Director Federal Liaison
Dennis Podgorski IT Manager Finance and Administration
Morgan Shipley Web Editor Finance and Administration
Ben Walker IT Technician Finance and Administration
Gustavo Corral Publications Distribution Coordinator Finance and Administration
John Jurkash CFO Finance and Administration
Sarah Marrs Member Services Coordinator Finance and Administration
Joseph McCauley Accounting Clerk Finance and Administration
Barbara Mollo Director Operations and Marketing
Leticia Vazquez Receptionist/Secretary Operations and Marketing
Peter Borozan Shipping & Receiving Clerk Operations and Marketing
Deborah Boyd Senior Receptionist Operations and Marketing
Dan Zielinski Senior Manager Operations and Marketing
Kara Petrancosta Administrative Associate Operations and Marketing
Natalie Laudadio Communications Manager Operations and Marketing
Barry McMeekin Consulting Practice Manager Research and Consulting
Eva Olsaker Senior Manager Research and Consulting
Mike Mucha Acting Director Research and Consulting
Rob Roque Technology Services Manager Research and Consulting
Marcy Boggs Managing Editor Research and Consulting
Ryan Lawler Consultant Research and Consulting
Elizabeth Fu Consultant Research and Consulting
Ailene Upton Administrative Assistant Research and Consulting
Mark Mack Consultant/Analyst Research and Consulting
Vickie Chan Intern Research and Consulting
Matt Bubness Manager Research and Consulting
Shayne Kavanagh Senior Manager, Research Research and Consulting
Anne Spray Kinney Director Research and Consulting
James A. Phillips Senior Program Manager Technical Services
Rebecca Russum Senior Editor Technical Services
Kathie Schultz Senior Program Associate Technical Services
Delores Smith Secretary Technical Services
Qun (Tren) Wang Manager Technical Services
Krisztina M. Dommer Senior Program Manager Technical Services
Steven A. Solomon Deputy Director Technical Services
James M. Falconer, CPA Senior Manager Technical Services
John Fishbein Senior Program Manager Technical Services
Tami Garrett Secretary Technical Services
Stephen J. Gauthier Director Technical Services
Zaklina Lakic Program Associate Technical Services
Jay Howard, CPA Senior Program Associate Technical Services
Zhikuan (Kuan) Hu Manager Technical Services
Qiujian (Jean) Jiang Program Associate Technical Services
Tahrer Khalil Program Associate Technical Services
Robert Kotchen Administrative Assistant Technical Services
Jake W. Lorentz Senior Technical Manager Technical Services