Staff Directory


Name Titlesort descending Center
Joseph McCauley Accounting Clerk Finance and Administration
Todd Buikema Acting Director Technical Services
Robert Kotchen Administrative Assistant Technical Services
Ailene Upton Administrative Assistant Research and Consulting
Natalie Laudadio Communications Manager Operations and Marketing
Adam Slade Consultant/Analyst Research and Consulting
Mark Mack Consultant/Analyst Research and Consulting
Barry McMeekin Consulting Practice Manager Research and Consulting
Emily S. Brock Director Federal Liaison
Barbara Mollo Director Operations and Marketing
John Jurkash Director/CFO Finance and Administration
Mike Mucha Director/Deputy Executive Director Research and Consulting
Jeffrey Esser Executive Director/CEO
Dennis Podgorski IT Manager Finance and Administration
Kate Southard Manager Operations and Marketing
Zhikuan (Kuan) Hu Manager Technical Services
Qiujian (Jean) Jiang Manager Technical Services
Qun (Tren) Wang Manager Technical Services
Ryan Lawler Manager Research and Consulting
Elizabeth Fu Manager Research and Consulting
Marcy Boggs Managing Editor Research and Consulting
Erica Huddle Member Services Coordinator Finance and Administration
Sarah Marrs Member Services Coordinator Finance and Administration
Kim Hua Program Associate Technical Services
Tahrer Khalil Program Associate Technical Services
Zaklina Lakic Program Associate Technical Services
Gustavo Corral Publications Distribution Coordinator Finance and Administration
Leticia Vazquez Receptionist/Secretary Operations and Marketing
Dashaunta Waddell Secretary Technical Services
Delores Smith Secretary Technical Services
Tami Garrett Secretary Technical Services
James M. Falconer, CPA Senior Manager Technical Services
Peg Hartnett Senior Manager Technical Services
Eva Olsaker Senior Manager Research and Consulting
Dan Zielinski Senior Manager Operations and Marketing
Matt Bubness Senior Manager Research and Consulting
Shayne Kavanagh Senior Manager, Research Research and Consulting
Michael Belarmino Senior Policy Advisor Federal Liaison
Jay Howard, CPA Senior Program Associate Technical Services
Kathie Schultz Senior Program Associate Technical Services
John Fishbein Senior Program Manager Technical Services
James A. Phillips Senior Program Manager Technical Services
Deborah Boyd Senior Receptionist Operations and Marketing
Peter Borozan Shipping & Receiving Clerk Operations and Marketing
Rob Roque Technology Services Manager Research and Consulting
Ben Walker Web Administrator Finance and Administration
Morgan Shipley Web Editor Finance and Administration